SWITCHES & ROUTER, wired Routers, CCR1072-1G-8S+ Router Mikrotik, VAT Incl. (0%) VAT Incl. (20%) CCR1072-1G-8S+ Router Mikrotik, buy, compare prices , reviews and delivery . Best Online Shop networking for all

CCR1072-1G-8S+ Router Mikrotik

NETSODISSWITCHES & ROUTERwired Routers → CCR1072-1G-8S+ Router Mikrotik
Access Point Ubiquiti AirFiber-5X
Product Code: 1204
from 338.59 €
UBNT AirFiber AF-5X, 500Mbps+ Backhaul, 5.1-5.8GHz (price for one piece)
The main frequency range (GHz): 5, Data transfer rate (Mbit/s): 500+Mbps, Transmit Power (dBm): 26, Ports 10/100 Ethernet: 1, Ports 10/100/1000 Ethernet: 1, Antenna: -, Connectors for antennas: 2 x RP-SMA weatherproof, 1 x SMA weatherproof, Mount type: airFiber X Mount (Rocket Mount Compatible), Operation mode: Point-to-Point|TDD|FDD|Advanced HDD
CU-(UTP-cat.5E patch20) Cable
Product Code: 1616
from 48.61 €
CFPV-TP (100) 4*2*0,51 (CU-(UTP-cat.5E patch20)
Number of pairs: 4, Insulation: polyetylene (PE), Frequency, MHz: 100, Sheath: PVC, Сonductor material: copper, Shield: No, Application: indoor
CU-(UTP-cat.5E_100) Cable PE
Product Code: 1605
from 53.76 €
CPP-TP (100) 4*2*0,50 (CU-(UTP-cat.5E_100Mhz)
Number of pairs: 4, Insulation: polyetylene (PE), Frequency, MHz: 100, Sheath: polyetylene (PE), Сonductor material: copper, Application: outdoor
HS118-P Hotel Guestroom IP phone Escene
Product Code: 612
from 41.5 €
Hotel Guestroom IP Phone, HD Voice, PoE, 2 SIP accounts, IP address to Speech
Screen: -, The number of SIP-accounts: 2, Ports 10/100 Ethernet: 1, Number of programmable keys: -, Support expansion modules: -, Support POE: Yes, Handset interface: No
IP Phone system CooVox-U20-A202
Product Code: 591
from 153.62 €
IP Phone system CooVox-U20-A202 is the next generation IP PBX for companies up to 30 users and up to 10 concurrent calls.
CPU (MHz): 500, Memory (MB): 128, Slot SD-Card: 4 Gb, Ports 10/100 Ethernet: 1, Ports FXO: 2, Support expansion modules: 1 GSM|UMTS, Antenna: GSM (rp-sma male)
OCAD-MM(1,0)Png-HF-2E1
Product Code: 1476
from 0.14 €
Fiber-optic cables of subscriber access. The structure of fibers - a ribbon with 2 fibers.
Number of fibers: 2, Tensile strength (kN): 1.0, Metallic - steel rope: Yes
OCADt-D(1,5)P-8E1
Product Code: 1323
from 0.24 €
Fiber-optic cables of subscriber access. The structure of fibers - a ribbon with 8 fibers.
Number of fibers: 8, Tensile strength (kN): 1.5, Dielectric-Fiber reinforced plastic: Yes
PTP RapidFire 5-23 Access Point LigoWave
Product Code: 1542
from 710.53 €
5 GHz MiMo wireless bridge, 750 Mbps capacity, two gigabit Ethernet interfaces, 23 dBi integrated directional panel dual-polarized antenna
The main frequency range (GHz): 5, Data transfer rate (Mbit/s): 700+, Transmit Power (dBm): 31, CPU (MHz): 1200, Ports 10/100/1000 Ethernet: 2, Antenna: internal, Support MIMO: 2x2, Gain (dBi): 23, Wireless standarts: 802.11ac
RBFTC11 Fiber to Copper Mikrotik
Product Code: 782
from 27.46 €
Fiber to Copper Converter in Outdoor enclosure, poe injector, power supply
S+85DLC03D SFP module Mikrotik
Product Code: 698
from 40.68 €
SFP+ module 10G MM 300m 850nm
Application: SFP+ modules, Data transfer rate (Mbit/s): 10G, Operation mode: MM, Connector: Dual LC, Sensor Type: R, Port mFi RJ45: D1, Display: AD, VAT Incl. (0%): VAT Incl. (20%)
SFP+ 10G ZR 80km LC A-Gear
Product Code: 1147
from 973.77 €
Speed 10 Gbit/s, connector type - 2хLC, max. data transmission distance – 80 km, number of fibers -2
XENPAK-SFP+ 10G Adapter
Product Code: 1172
expectation price
  • CCR1072-1G-8S+ Router Mikrotik
without VAT
2,560.663
without VAT
2,458.236
without VAT
2,355.810
without VAT
2,253.383
without VAT
2,191.927
bidding price

Cloud Core Router 1072-1G-8S+ with Tilera Tile-Gx72 CPU (72-cores, 1.2Ghz per core), 16GB RAM, 8xSFP+ cage, 1xGbit LAN, RouterOS L6, 1U rackmount case, two redundant hot plug PSU, LCD panel

Description

New router CCR1072 is powered by a Tilera 72 core CPU, each core is clocked at 1GHz, and to fully utilise this power, the CCR1072 is equipped with eight independently connected 10G SFP+ ports.
The unit comes equipped with installed RouterOS L6, 16GB of built in ECC RAM, touchscreen color LCD, two removable (hotplug) power supplies for redundancy, smart card slot, microUSB, regular size USB, microSD and 2x M.2 slots for additional storage.
Thanks to the unique 72 core processor and ports that are directly connected to the CPU, CCR1072 is capable of over 100 million packets per second throughput.
 

Product specifications

 
Product code
CCR1072-1G-8S+
CPU nominal frequency
1 GHz
CPU core count
72
Size of RAM
16 GB
Architecture
TILE
10/100 Ethernet ports
None
10/100/1000 Ethernet ports
1
MiniPCI slots
0
MiniPCI-e slots
0
Number of USB ports
2
Memory Cards
3
Memory card type
microSD, 2x M.2
Power Jack
0
Supported input voltage
12 V - 12 V
PoE out
No
PoE in
No
Voltage Monitor
Yes
PCB temperature monitor
Yes
CPU temperature monitor
Yes
Dimensions
443x315x40mm
Operating System
RouterOS
Operating temperature range
-20C .. +60C
License level
6
Current Monitor
Yes
CPU
TLR4-07280DG-10CE
Max Power consumption
125W
SFP ports
0
SFP+ ports
8
USB slot type
USB type A
Serial port
RJ45

 


Feedback

Unfortunately, reviews yet, you could be the first!

To leave a comment, you need to register or login.

best selling and most popular products

excellent prices and new proposals

trends and new products

shopping bag