SWITCHES & ROUTER, wired Routers, CCR1036-8G-2S+EM Router Mikrotik, CPU (MHz) more 800, Memory (MB) 16384, Sensor Type R, Ports 10/100/1000 Ethernet 8, Ports SFP+ 2, USB 1, license RouterOS L6, Port mFi RJ45 D1, VAT Incl. (0%) VAT Incl. (20%) CCR1036-8G-2S+EM Router Mikrotik, buy, compare prices , reviews and delivery . Best Online Shop networking for all

CCR1036-8G-2S+EM Router Mikrotik

NETSODISSWITCHES & ROUTERwired Routers → CCR1036-8G-2S+EM Router Mikrotik
Anti-Vandal box NSD-AV-165-1
Product Code: 471
from 4.88 €
Anti-Vandal box 165x250x70, door design - pen-box, type lock - screw, сable glands - 2 holes ∅ 32 mm, 16 holes ∅ 8 mm
Height: 250 mm, Width: 165 mm, Depth: 70 mm, Material: steel - 1 mm, Door: sliding type, Application: wall mounted, Degree of protection: IP20, Weight: 1,25 kg
Anti-Vandal box NSD-AV-550-s-2-2U
Product Code: 479
from 52.73 €
550x500x150, door design - on hinges, lock type - lever, cable glands - 8 holes ∅ 22 mm
Height: 500 mm, Width: 550 mm, Depth: 150 mm, Material: steel - 1,5 mm, Door: hinged, Application: wall mounted, Degree of protection: IP20, Weight: 16,2 kg
CU-(F/FTP-cat.6A/7 LSOHe_500) Cable
Product Code: 1614
from 112 €
CPVnsc-HFS-TPS (500) 4*2*0,56 (CU-(F/FTP-cat.6A LSOHe_500Mhz)
Number of pairs: 4, Insulation: polyetylene (PE), Frequency, MHz: 500, Sheath: LSOH-compound, Сonductor material: copper, Shield: Yes, Application: indoor
CU-(FTP-cat.5Ee patch20) Cable
Product Code: 1617
from 69.27 €
CFPVS-TP (100) 4х2х0,51 (CU-(FTP-cat.5E patch200Mhz)
Number of pairs: 4, Insulation: polyetylene (PE), Frequency, MHz: 100, Sheath: polyvinylchloride (PVC), Сonductor material: copper, Application: indoor
DLB 2-14 Access Point LigoWave
Product Code: 722
from 62.01 €
2.4 GHz, MiMo, 14 dBi directional antenna
The main frequency range (GHz): 2.4, Data transfer rate (Mbit/s): 300, Transmit Power (dBm): 30, Ports 10/100 Ethernet: 1, Antenna: internal, Connectors for antennas: No, Gain (dBi): 16, Wireless standarts: 802.11b|g|n, Operation mode: DLB Series – Outdoor CPE
PTP RapidFire 5-N Access Point LigoWave
Product Code: 1543
from 639.38 €
5 GHz MiMo wireless bridge, 750 Mbps capacity, two gigabit Ethernet interfaces, dual N-connector
The main frequency range (GHz): 5, Data transfer rate (Mbit/s): 700+, Transmit Power (dBm): 31, CPU (MHz): 1200, Ports 10/100/1000 Ethernet: 2, Antenna: external, Connectors for antennas: 2х N-Type, Wireless standarts: 802.11ac
RB911G-5HPacD-NB Access Point Mikrotik
Product Code: 689
from 81.11 €
NetBox 5 (720MHz CPU, 128MB RAM, 1xGigabit LAN, built-in 5Ghz 802.11ac 2x2 dual chain wireless with two RP-SMA connectors, RouterOS L4, outdoor enclosure, POE, PSU, pole mount, rail mount)
The main frequency range (GHz): 5, Data transfer rate (Mbit/s): 866, Transmit Power (dBm): 31, Ports 10/100/1000 Ethernet: 1, Antenna: external, Connectors for antennas: 2x RP-SMA, Wireless standarts: 802.11a|n|ac, Operation mode: AP Mode|PTP|Station
S+85DLC03D SFP module Mikrotik
Product Code: 698
from 40.68 €
SFP+ module 10G MM 300m 850nm
Application: SFP+ modules, Data transfer rate (Mbit/s): 10G, Operation mode: MM, Connector: Dual LC, Sensor Type: R, Port mFi RJ45: D1, Display: AD, VAT Incl. (0%): VAT Incl. (20%)
S+DA0001 SFP+ patchcord
Product Code: 701
from 20.34 €
SFP+ direct attach cable, 1m
Application: SFP+ patchcord, Sensor Type: R, Port mFi RJ45: D1, Display: AD, VAT Incl. (0%): VAT Incl. (20%)
Ubiquiti Rocket 5AC-PRISM
Product Code: 1360
from 179.65 €
UBNT R5AC-PRISM - Rocket5 AC PRISM, outdoor, 5GHz AC, airPrism
CPU (MHz): 720, Memory (MB): 128, Operation mode: Access Point, Station, Application: Outdoor, Ports 10/100/1000 Ethernet: 1, Connector: 2 x RP-SMA waterproof, The main frequency range (GHz): 5, Flash (MB): 16
ОCТAc-М(2,7)P-2*8Е1-0,40F3,5/0,30N19-16
Product Code: 1433
from 0.55 €
Armored fiber optic cable. The structure of fibers - two ribbons with 8 fibers.
Number of fibers: 16, Tensile strength (kN): 2.7, Corrugated laminated steel tape: Yes, Metallic - steel rope: Yes
ОCТAc-М(2,7)P-4*12Е1-0,40F3,5/0,30N19-48
Product Code: 1436
from 1.08 €
Armored fiber optic cable. The structure of fibers - four ribbons with 12 fibers.
Number of fibers: 48, Tensile strength (kN): 2.7, Corrugated laminated steel tape: Yes, Metallic - steel rope: Yes
  • CCR1036-8G-2S+EM Router Mikrotik
without VAT
1,085.438
without VAT
1,042.020
without VAT
998.603
without VAT
955.185
without VAT
929.135
bidding price

Cloud Core Router 1036-8G-2S+EM with Tilera Tile-Gx36 CPU (36-cores, 1.2Ghz per core), 16GB RAM, 2xSFP+ cage, 8xGbit LAN, RouterOS L6, 1U rackmount case, PSU, LCD panel

Description

The fastest router has now become even better - the new CCR1036-8G-2S+ now has two SFP+ ports for 10G interface support (SFP+ module available separately). It uses the same 36 core Tilera CPU as other CCR1036 model, and delivers the same performance, but now, ten gigabit links are possible.
 

The device comes in a 1U rackmount case, has two SFP+ ports, eight Gigabit ethernet ports, a serial console cable and a USB port.
 

The CCR1036-8G-2S+ has two SODIMM slots, by default it is shipped with 4GB of RAM, but has no memory limit in RouterOS (will accept and utilize 16GB or more). Also available now, the EM model with 16GB of RAM!

 

Supports both SFP (1.25G) and SFP+ (10G) modules

 

Product specifications

 

Product code CCR1036-8G-2S+EM
SFP DDMI Yes
CPU nominal frequency 1.2 GHz
CPU core count 36
Architecture TILE
Size of RAM 16 GB
10/100 Ethernet ports 0
10/100/1000 Ethernet ports 8
MiniPCI slots 0
MiniPCI-e slots 0
Number of USB ports 1
Memory Cards 1
Memory card type microSD
Power Jack 1
Supported input voltage 28 V - 18 V
PoE in No
PoE out No
Voltage Monitor Yes
CPU temperature monitor Yes
PCB temperature monitor Yes
Dimensions 355x145mm55mm
Operating System RouterOS
Operating temperature range -30C to +60C
License level 6
Antenna gain DBI No
Current Monitor Yes
CPU TLR4-03680CG-12CE-A3b
SFP ports 0
SFP+ ports 2
USB slot type microUSB type AB
Number of chains 0
Serial port RS232

Features

Properties Features
CPU (MHz) more 800
Memory (MB) 16384
Sensor Type R
Ports 10/100/1000 Ethernet 8
Ports SFP+ 2
USB 1
license RouterOS L6

Product specifications and equipment are subject to change without notice.

Feedback

Unfortunately, reviews yet, you could be the first!

To leave a comment, you need to register or login.

best selling and most popular products

excellent prices and new proposals

trends and new products

shopping bag