SWITCHES & ROUTER, wired Routers, CCR1036-12G-4S Router Mikrotik, CPU (MHz) more 800, Memory (MB) 4096, Sensor Type R, Ports 10/100/1000 Ethernet 12, Ports SFP 4, license RouterOS L6, Port mFi RJ45 D1, VAT Incl. (0%) VAT Incl. (20%) CCR1036-12G-4S Router Mikrotik, buy, compare prices , reviews and delivery . Best Online Shop networking for all

CCR1036-12G-4S Router Mikrotik

NETSODISSWITCHES & ROUTERwired Routers → CCR1036-12G-4S Router Mikrotik
CU-(FTP-cat.5Ee_100) Cable PE
Product Code: 1601
from 70.56 €
CPPS-TP (100) 4*2*0,51 (CU-(FTP-cat.5Ee_100Mhz)
Number of pairs: 4, Insulation: polyetylene (PE), Frequency, MHz: 100, Sheath: PE (polyetylene), Сonductor material: copper, Shield: Yes, Application: outdoor
CU-(FTP-cat.5Ee_200) Cable
Product Code: 1600
from 67.64 €
CPVS-TP (200) 4*2*0,51 (CU-(FTP-cat.5Ee_200Mhz)
Number of pairs: 4, Insulation: polyetylene (PE), Frequency, MHz: 200, Sheath: polyvinylchloride (PVC), Сonductor material: copper, Application: indoor
DLB Mach 5 Access Point LigoWave
Product Code: 731
from 213.47 €
5 GHz, MiMo, 23 dBi directional antenna
The main frequency range (GHz): 5, Data transfer rate (Mbit/s): 300, Transmit Power (dBm): 29, Ports 10/100 Ethernet: 1, Antenna: internal, Connectors for antennas: No, Gain (dBi): 23, Wireless standarts: 802.11a|n, Operation mode: DLB Series – Outdoor Long-Range CPE
DLB PRO 2-90-16 Access Point LigoWave
Product Code: 1531
from 177.89 €
2.4 GHz, MiMo,integrated16 dBi 90°sector antenna
The main frequency range (GHz): 2.4, Data transfer rate (Mbit/s): 180, Transmit Power (dBm): 30, Support MIMO: Yes, Ports 10/100/1000 Ethernet: 1, Antenna: internal, Connectors for antennas: No, Gain (dBi): 16, Wireless standarts: 802.11n, Operation mode: DLB Series – Outdoor CPE
GS292-PN IP-phone Escene
Product Code: 1086
from 59.58 €
3 Lines Gigabit Professional IP Phone, 132*64 graphic LCD, 3 line 3 SIP accounts, Adjustable bracket, Wall-Mounted, HD Voice, XML/LDAP, headset, 2xRJ45, PoE. Gigabit Etherhet Port for uplink and downlink USB Charger.
Screen: 132х64 graphic LCD, The number of SIP-accounts: 3, Ports 10/100/1000 Ethernet: 2, Support POE: Yes
IP Phone system CooVox-U100
Product Code: 595
from 672.98 €
IP Phone system CooVox-U100 is the next generation IP PBX for companies up to 500 users and up to 80 concurrent calls.
CPU (MHz): 1860, Memory (MB): 2048, Slot SD-Card: 32 Gb (Optional), HDD (Gb): 500, Amount MiniPCI slots: 2, Ports 10/100/1000 Ethernet: 2, Support expansion modules: 1 GSM|UMTS, VGA: 1, Audio: 2, USB: 2
IP-camera Ubiquiti AirCam
Product Code: 389
from 83 €
UBNT AirCam
lens: F: 1.5, f: 4.0mm, Video: H.264, Frame rate: 1, Ports 10/100 Ethernet: 1, Memory (MB): 128
IP-phone Zycoo D60
Product Code: 758
from 58.52 €
IP-phone Zycoo D60
Screen: 128х48 graphic LCD, The number of SIP-accounts: 6, Ports 10/100 Ethernet: 2, Number of programmable keys: 8, Support expansion modules: Yes, Support POE: Yes, Handset interface: Yes
L3 Switch BDCOM S3424E
Product Code: 1178
from 292.25 €
24 100M TX ports and 4 gigabit combo ports (TX/SFP)
Ports 10/100 Ethernet: 24, Ports Combo Gigabit: 4, Memory (MB): 128, Flash (MB): 8, MAC table (K): 16
mANTBox 15s Access Point Mikrotik
Product Code: 1301
from 101.64 €
mANTBox 15s (5GHz 120 degree 15dBi 2X2 MIMO Dual Polarization Sector Antenna, 720MHz CPU, 128MB RAM, 1xGbit LAN, 1xSFP, PoE, PSU, mounting kit, RouterOS L4)
The main frequency range (GHz): 5, Data transfer rate (Mbit/s): 866, Transmit Power (dBm): 30, Ports SFP Gigabit: 1, Ports 10/100/1000 Ethernet: 1, CPU (MHz): 720, Memory (MB): 128, Gain (dBi): 15, Wireless standarts: 802.11a|n|ac, Operation mode: AP Mode|PTP|Station
RB922UAGS-5HPacD-NM Access Point Mikrotik
Product Code: 690
from 106.78 €
NetMETAL 5 (720MHz CPU, 128MB RAM, 1xGigabit LAN, 1xSFP cage, 1xUSB, 1xminiPCI-e, built-in 5Ghz 802.11ac 2x2 dual chain wireless with two RP-SMA connectors, RouterOS L4, outdoor enclosure, POE, PSU, pole mount, rail mount)
The main frequency range (GHz): 5, Data transfer rate (Mbit/s): 866, Transmit Power (dBm): 33, Ports 10/100/1000 Ethernet: 1, Antenna: external, Connectors for antennas: 2x RP-SMA, Wireless standarts: 802.11a|n|ac, Operation mode: AP Mode|PTP|Station
S-31DLC20D SFP module Mikrotik
Product Code: 696
from 16.27 €
SFP module 1.25G SM 20km 1310nm
Application: SFP modules, Data transfer rate (Mbit/s): 1.25G, Operation mode: SM, Connector: LC, Sensor Type: R, Port mFi RJ45: D1, Display: AD, VAT Incl. (0%): VAT Incl. (20%)
  • CCR1036-12G-4S Router Mikrotik
without VAT
833.563
without VAT
800.220
without VAT
766.878
without VAT
733.535
without VAT
713.530
bidding price

Cloud Core Router 1036-12G-4S with Tilera Tile-Gx36 CPU (36-cores, 1.2Ghz per core), 4GB RAM, 4xSFP cage, 12xGbit LAN, RouterOS L6, 1U rackmount case, PSU, LCD panel

Description

CCR1036-12G-4S is an carrier grade router with a cutting edge 36 core Tilera CPU! Unprecedented power and unbeatable performance - this is new flagship device. Over 20 times faster than previous top model, the Cloud Core supports throughput of up to 24 million packets per second, or up to 16 gigabits - full wire speed.

 

The device comes in a 1U rackmount case, has four SFP ports, twelve Gigabit ethernet ports, serial console and a USB port. A color touchscreen displays device status, traffic graphs, or provide access to simple configuration options.

 

It has two SODIMM slots, by default it is shipped with 4GB of RAM, but has no memory limit in RouterOS, so will accept and utilize 16GB or more. It comes with power supply and 1U rackmount case.

 

The cloud core router is powered by RouterOS, a fully featured routing operating system which has been continuously improved for fifteen years. Dynamic routing, hotspot, firewall, MPLS, VPN, advanced quality of service, load balancing and bonding, real-time configuration and monitoring - just a few of the vast number of features supported by RouterOS.

 

Tested and recommended to use with MikroTik SFP modules: S-85DLC05D, S-31DLC20D and S-35/53LC20D (not included)

 

Product specifications

 

Product code CCR1036-12G-4S
SFP DDMI Yes
CPU nominal frequency 1.2 GHz
CPU core count 36
Size of RAM 4 GB
Architecture Tile GX
10/100 Ethernet ports 0
10/100/1000 Ethernet ports 12
MiniPCI slots 0
MiniPCI-e slots 0
Number of USB ports 1
Power Jack 1
PoE out No
PoE in No
Supported input voltage 13 V - 30 V
Voltage Monitor Yes
PCB temperature monitor Yes
CPU temperature monitor Yes
Dimensions 355x145x55cm
Operating System RouterOS v6 (64bit)
Operating temperature range Max ambient temperature 50C @1.2Ghz; 70C @1Ghz CPU core frequency
License level 6
Antenna gain DBI No
Current Monitor Yes
CPU TLR4-03680CG-12CE-A3b
Max Power consumption 69W
SFP ports 4
SFP+ ports 0
USB slot type microUSB type AB
Number of chains 0
Serial port RS232

Features

Properties Features
CPU (MHz) more 800
Memory (MB) 4096
Sensor Type R
Ports 10/100/1000 Ethernet 12
Ports SFP 4
license RouterOS L6

Product specifications and equipment are subject to change without notice.

Feedback

Unfortunately, reviews yet, you could be the first!

To leave a comment, you need to register or login.

best selling and most popular products

excellent prices and new proposals

trends and new products

shopping bag