SWITCHES & ROUTER, wired Routers, CCR1016-12S-1S+ Router Mikrotik, CPU (MHz) more 800, Memory (MB) 2048, Sensor Type R, Ports SFP 12, Ports SFP+ 1, USB 1, license RouterOS L6, Port mFi RJ45 D1, VAT Incl. (0%) VAT Incl. (20%) CCR1016-12S-1S+ Router Mikrotik, buy, compare prices , reviews and delivery . Best Online Shop networking for all

CCR1016-12S-1S+ Router Mikrotik

NETSODISSWITCHES & ROUTERwired Routers → CCR1016-12S-1S+ Router Mikrotik
CU-(FTP-cat.5Ee patch20) Cable
Product Code: 1617
from 69.27 €
CFPVS-TP (100) 4х2х0,51 (CU-(FTP-cat.5E patch200Mhz)
Number of pairs: 4, Insulation: polyetylene (PE), Frequency, MHz: 100, Sheath: polyvinylchloride (PVC), Сonductor material: copper, Application: indoor
CU-(UTP-cat.5E_350) Cable
Product Code: 1603
from 47.56 €
CPV-TP (350) 4*2*0,50 (CU-(UTP-cat.5E_350Mhz)
Number of pairs: 4, Insulation: polyetylene (PE), Frequency, MHz: 350, Sheath: polyvinylchloride (PVC), Сonductor material: copper, Application: indoor
DLB 2-90 Access Point LigoWave
Product Code: 723
from 84.37 €
2.4 GHz, MiMo,integrated16 dBi 90°sector antenna
The main frequency range (GHz): 2.4, Data transfer rate (Mbit/s): 170, Transmit Power (dBm): 30, Ports 10/100 Ethernet: 1, Support MIMO: Yes, Antenna: internal, Connectors for antennas: No, Gain (dBi): 16, Wireless standarts: 802.11b|g|n, Operation mode: DLB Series – Outdoor CPE
DLB PRO 5-90-20 Access Point LigoWave
Product Code: 1534
from 198.22 €
5 GHz, MiMo, integrated 20 dBi 90°
The main frequency range (GHz): 5, Data transfer rate (Mbit/s): 180, Transmit Power (dBm): 30, Support MIMO: Yes, Ports 10/100/1000 Ethernet: 1, Antenna: internal, Connectors for antennas: No, Gain (dBi): 20, Wireless standarts: 802.11n, Operation mode: Point to Multi Point
OCADt-D(1,0)P-2E1
Product Code: 1480
from 0.13 €
Fiber-optic cables of subscriber access. The structure of fibers - a ribbon with 2 fibers.
Number of fibers: 2, Tensile strength (kN): 1.0, Dielectric-Fiber reinforced plastic: Yes
OCADt-D(2,7)P-24E1
Product Code: 1492
from 0.55 €
Fiber-optic cables of subscriber access. The structure of fibers - a ribbon with 24 fibers.
Number of fibers: 24, Tensile strength (kN): 2.7, Dielectric-Fiber reinforced plastic: Yes
RBSXTG-5HPacD-SA Access Point Mikrotik
Product Code: 688
from 85.21 €
RouterBOARD SXTG with Dual Chain 802.11ac, 13dBi 90 deg 5GHz antenna, 720MHz CPU, 128MB RAM, Gigabit Ethernet, USB, POE, PSU, pole mount, RouterOS L4
The main frequency range (GHz): 5, Data transfer rate (Mbit/s): 866, Transmit Power (dBm): 31, Ports 10/100/1000 Ethernet: 1, Antenna: internal, Gain (dBi): 13, Wireless standarts: 802.11a|n|ac, Operation mode: AP Mode|PTP|Station
S+31DLC10D SFP module Mikrotik
Product Code: 699
from 101.71 €
SFP+ module 10G SM 10km 1310nm
Application: SFP+ modules, Data transfer rate (Mbit/s): 10G, Operation mode: SM, Connector: LC, Sensor Type: R, Port mFi RJ45: D1, Display: AD, VAT Incl. (0%): VAT Incl. (20%)
S-3553LC20D SFP module Mikrotik
Product Code: 697
from 49.84 €
Pair of SFP modules, S-35LC20D (1.25G SM 20km T1310nm/R1550nm) + S-53LC20D (1.25G SM 20km T1550nm/R1310nm)
Application: SFP modules, Data transfer rate (Mbit/s): 1.25G, Operation mode: SM, Connector: LC, Sensor Type: R, Port mFi RJ45: D1, Display: AD, VAT Incl. (0%): VAT Incl. (20%)
S-85DLC05D SFP module Mikrotik
Product Code: 695
from 12.2 €
SFP module 1,25G MM 550m 850nm
Application: SFP modules, Data transfer rate (Mbit/s): 1.25G, Operation mode: MM, Connector: Dual LC
Ubiquiti Rocket 5AC-PRISM
Product Code: 1360
from 179.65 €
UBNT R5AC-PRISM - Rocket5 AC PRISM, outdoor, 5GHz AC, airPrism
CPU (MHz): 720, Memory (MB): 128, Operation mode: Access Point, Station, Application: Outdoor, Ports 10/100/1000 Ethernet: 1, Connector: 2 x RP-SMA waterproof, The main frequency range (GHz): 5, Flash (MB): 16
ОCТ-D(2,7)P-2Е1-0,40F3,5/0,30N19-2
Product Code: 1501
from 0.18 €
Fiber optic cable with central tube desing. The structure of the fiber - a ribbon with 2 fibers.
Number of fibers: 2, Tensile strength (kN): 2.7, Dielectric-Fiber reinforced plastic: Yes
without VAT
624.875
without VAT
599.880
without VAT
574.885
without VAT
549.890
without VAT
534.893
bidding price

Cloud Core Router 1016-12S-1S+ with Tilera Tile-Gx16 CPU (16-cores, 1.2Ghz per core), 2GB RAM, 12xSFP cages, 1xSFP+ cage, RouterOS L6, 1U rackmount case, Dual PSU, LCD panel

Description

CCR1016 is an industrial grade router with a cutting edge 16 core Tilera CPU. If you need many millions of packets per second - Cloud Core Router is your best choice.

 

This model has twelve SFP ports and one SFP+ port for 10G connectivity. It is available in a 1U rackmount case and also has a serial console port, a touchscreen LCD and a USB port.

 

The CCR1016-12S-1S+ comes with redundant power supplies and one RJ45 SFP 10/100/1000M copper module.

 

Product specifications

Product code CCR1016-12S-1S+
SFP DDMI Yes
CPU nominal frequency 1.2 GHz
CPU core count 16
Size of RAM 2 GB
Architecture TILE
10/100 Ethernet ports None
10/100/1000 Ethernet ports None
MiniPCI slots 0
MiniPCI-e slots 0
Number of USB ports 1
Power Jack 2
802.3af support No
Supported input voltage 24 V - 24 V
PoE in No
PoE out No
Voltage Monitor Yes
PCB temperature monitor No
CPU temperature monitor Yes
Operating System RouterOS v6
Operating temperature range Max ambient temperature 50° @ 1.2GHz; 70° @ 1GHz CPU core frequency
License level 6
Current Monitor Yes
CPU TLR4-01680CG-12CE-A3a
Max Power consumption 44W
SFP ports 12
SFP+ ports 1
USB slot type microUSB type AB
Serial port RS232

Features

Properties Features
CPU (MHz) more 800
Memory (MB) 2048
Sensor Type R
Ports SFP 12
Ports SFP+ 1
USB 1
license RouterOS L6

Product specifications and equipment are subject to change without notice.

Feedback

Unfortunately, reviews yet, you could be the first!

To leave a comment, you need to register or login.

best selling and most popular products

excellent prices and new proposals

trends and new products

shopping bag